9631 Carrington Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,565 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9631 Carrington Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $645,391, approximately $280 per square foot. 9631 Carrington Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Gendron Homes Inc
Bought by
Curry Terry L and Curry Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,916
Outstanding Balance
$142,710
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$502,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Terry L | $342,700 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry Terry L | $273,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $42,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $43,510 | $6,420 | $37,090 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $43,510 | $6,420 | $37,090 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $29,280 | $5,020 | $24,260 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $30,130 | $5,170 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $26,100 | $4,680 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $26,100 | $4,680 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $26,260 | $3,780 | $22,480 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $26,260 | $3,780 | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $24,630 | $4,180 | $20,450 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $24,630 | $4,180 | $20,450 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $22,400 | $4,300 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map