Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeri Hannon
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 307-8500
18 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,475,746 - $1,775,000
Beautiful home in Greyhawk at Golf Club of the Everglades.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nassi Abraham | $1,440,000 | Ross Law Pa | |
| Pany Joseph M | $765,130 | Pgp Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nassi Abraham | $1,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $1,440,000 | -9.7% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | Price Changed | $1,595,000 | -1.8% | $434 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | Price Changed | $1,625,000 | -1.5% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Price Changed | $1,650,000 | -5.7% | $449 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $476 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,529 | $1,090,247 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,837 | $1,059,521 | $351,359 | $708,162 |
| 2023 | $9,837 | $929,761 | $153,222 | $776,539 |
| 2022 | $10,216 | $910,768 | $86,444 | $824,324 |
| 2021 | $345 | $30,240 | $30,240 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $28,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $25,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $23,184 | $23,184 | $0 |
| 2017 | $264 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeri Hannon
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 307-8500
18 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Maria Ferrara-Gelardi
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(203) 962-5924
7 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222022515
APN: 47780002404
Ask me questions while you tour the home.