9541 W 89th Cir Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $287,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9541 W 89th Cir, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $269,023, approximately $363 per square foot. 9541 W 89th Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Rock James A and Rock Banee M
Bought by
Austin Thomas James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,300
Outstanding Balance
$211,265
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Combs Lloyd S
Bought by
Rock James A and Rock Banee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Thomas James | $254,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Rock James A | $155,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Thomas James | $241,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock James A | $124,000 |