9544 W 89th Ave Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,964 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9544 W 89th Ave, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $591,491, approximately $389 per square foot. 9544 W 89th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Mcnamar Mark S and Pachello Caroline B
Bought by
Passarelli Tony Daniel and Passarelli Christy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,093
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Claxton Thurman J and Claxton Patricia E
Bought by
Mcnamar Mark S and Pachello Caroline B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,450
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Mcswain Magdaline
Bought by
Claxton Thurman J and Claxton Patricia E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passarelli Tony Daniel | $229,900 | -- | |
| Mcnamar Mark S | $157,000 | Land Title | |
| Claxton Thurman J | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passarelli Tony Daniel | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamar Mark S | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $34,011 | $12,145 | $21,866 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $35,424 | $11,749 | $23,675 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $35,424 | $11,749 | $23,675 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $29,550 | $8,452 | $21,098 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $30,400 | $8,695 | $21,705 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $27,173 | $8,633 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $27,173 | $8,633 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $22,942 | $6,298 | $16,644 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $22,942 | $6,298 | $16,644 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $20,728 | $6,233 | $14,495 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $20,728 | $6,233 | $14,495 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $16,119 | $5,572 | $10,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map