9542 230th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $1,006,621
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9542 230th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently priced at $1,006,621, approximately $690 per square foot. 9542 230th St E is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Jandro Luke J and Jandro Diana M
Bought by
Jandro Luke J and Jandro Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Jandro Joan M
Bought by
Jandro Luke J and Jandro Andrew J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jandro Luke J | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jandro Luke J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,678 | $1,164,900 | $1,019,700 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $1,164,900 | $1,019,700 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $989,600 | $859,000 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $842,100 | $745,100 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $830,600 | $745,100 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $871,200 | $788,700 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $819,700 | $745,100 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $816,200 | $745,100 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $814,300 | $745,100 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $813,800 | $745,100 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $811,100 | $745,100 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map