9544 Liss Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $384,462 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9544 Liss Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $392,231, approximately $188 per square foot. 9544 Liss Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Glenn Bobbie S
Bought by
Glenn William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,385
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$278,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Varga Andrew W
Bought by
Glenn William L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn William L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Glenn William L | $40,383 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn William L | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |