9545 Oleander Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $634,882 - $789,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9545 Oleander Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $681,471, approximately $359 per square foot. 9545 Oleander Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Randall Pepper Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Rigby Robert Duane
Bought by
The Robert Duane Rigby Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Rigby Robert D
Bought by
Rigby Robert D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert Duane Rigby Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rigby Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $140,990 | $16,153 | $124,837 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $138,225 | $15,836 | $122,389 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $135,514 | $15,525 | $119,989 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $132,857 | $15,221 | $117,636 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $130,252 | $14,923 | $115,329 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $128,916 | $14,770 | $114,146 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $126,388 | $14,480 | $111,908 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $123,910 | $14,196 | $109,714 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $121,481 | $13,918 | $107,563 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $119,099 | $13,645 | $105,454 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $117,310 | $13,440 | $103,870 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $115,012 | $13,177 | $101,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map