9548 Gladbeck Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,066,783 - $1,369,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9548 Gladbeck Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,197,446, approximately $564 per square foot. 9548 Gladbeck Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Benjamin C H | $535,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Tiu Samuel | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Tiu Samuel | -- | First American | |
| Tiu Samuel | $210,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Louis | -- | Southland Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tiu Samuel | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiu Samuel | $197,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiu Samuel | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Louis | $223,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,209 | $745,727 | $575,818 | $169,909 |
| 2024 | $9,209 | $731,106 | $564,528 | $166,578 |
| 2023 | $9,035 | $716,771 | $553,459 | $163,312 |
| 2022 | $8,621 | $702,717 | $542,607 | $160,110 |
| 2021 | $8,512 | $688,939 | $531,968 | $156,971 |
| 2019 | $8,261 | $668,507 | $516,191 | $152,316 |
| 2018 | $8,155 | $655,400 | $506,070 | $149,330 |
| 2016 | $7,456 | $602,000 | $464,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $7,457 | $602,000 | $464,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $6,961 | $547,000 | $422,000 | $125,000 |
Map
- 9521 Yolanda Ave
- 18631 Superior St
- 18624 Gledhill St
- 9731 Reseda Blvd
- 9350 Rhea Ave
- 9301 Darby Ave
- 18900 Vincennes St
- 18937 Citronia St
- 9633 Lilly Ct
- 9950 Reseda Blvd Unit 7
- 9950 Reseda Blvd
- 18526 Mayall St Unit G
- 9401 Elsie Ave
- 18200 Vintage St
- 19143 Marilla St
- 18200 Andrea Cir S Unit 6
- 18424 Lemarsh St Unit 33
- 9014 Wilbur Ave
- 9010 Wilbur Ave
- 19029 Nordhoff St Unit 205
- 9552 Gladbeck Ave
- 9544 Gladbeck Ave
- 9538 Gladbeck Ave
- 9551 Gladbeck Ave
- 9532 Gladbeck Ave
- 18606 Citronia St
- 9545 Gladbeck Ave
- 18550 Citronia St
- 9526 Gladbeck Ave
- 9533 Gladbeck Ave
- 18614 Citronia St
- 9520 Gladbeck Ave
- 9527 Gladbeck Ave
- 18540 Citronia St
- 18628 Citronia St
- 9521 Gladbeck Ave
- 9514 Gladbeck Ave
- 18530 Citronia St
- 18634 Citronia St
- 9550 Yolanda Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.