9549 Heiskell Rd Heiskell, TN 37754
Estimated payment $644/month
About This Home
STOP! Call the listing agent to get priority access, built-in buyer savings, and exclusive programs that are only available through the Listing Agent. Our VIP Buyers get proprietary benefits, programs, and savings not available with general inquiries to other agencies. Exclusive benefits for this property are ONLY available through the Listing Team and are not provided through the generic "Contact Agent" button unless you specifically request us. ******************Strong investment opportunity on just under 2 acres in Heiskell, Tennessee. This property offers excellent potential for a fix-and-flip, long-term rental, or hybrid strategy. The main home features a solid layout with room to add value through updates and improvements. Great location with convenient access to Knoxville, this property combines privacy with city accessibility and multiple ways to capitalize on its potential. It can also be sold in conjunction with the neighboring property at 9609 Heiskell Rd, creating an even larger investment opportunity. ***************** IMPORTANT FOR BUYERS: This home includes several value-added benefits that are exclusive to inquiries handled through the Listing Agent. Random agents auto-assigned online WILL NOT BE ABLE TO OFFER THESE VALUABLE BENEFITS TO YOU, ONLY THE LISTING AGENT CAN! To ensure you receive every available advantage, select or request the Listing Agent when inquiring. Additionally, agents assigned automatically by real estate sites may not have access to: • unique buyer-protection programs tied to this listing • potential purchase incentives (subject to qualification) • flexible options that may help you move with confidence
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $264
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Home Design
- 1,119 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
- Septic Tank
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $17,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $265 | $17,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $265 | $17,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $265 | $17,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $254 | $11,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $254 | $11,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $254 | $11,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $254 | $11,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $11,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $114,999 | -4.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $119,999 | -4.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $124,999 | -10.7% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $139,999 | -6.7% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $149,999 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11606351
APN: 036-026
- 9703 Heiskell Rd
- 150 E Raccoon Valley Dr
- 9406 Heiskell Rd
- 9851 Heiskell Rd
- 321 W Bullrun Valley Dr
- 209 White Oak Ln
- 9923 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd
- 9556 Joy Denise Ln
- 9443 Avian Forest Ln
- 223 White Oak Ln
- 0 W Bullrun Valley Dr Unit 1337872
- 0 W Bullrun Valley Dr Unit 2
- 8912 Heathercrest Dr
- 545 E Brushy Valley Dr
- 0 E Raccoon Valley Dr Unit 1327973
- 8946 Heathercrest Dr
- 614 E Brushy Valley Dr
- 1209 E Bullrun Valley Dr
- 1700 W Brushy Valley Dr
- 128 Ann Cove Ln
- 9428 Avian Forest Ln
- 9529 Hausmond Way
- 9513 Hausmond Way
- 9528 Hausmond Way
- 9500 Hausmond Way
- 8052 Intervale Way Unit 8052
- 7950 Intervale Way
- 7905 Glenbine Way
- 2925 Bethel Place
- 2233 Cartmill Dr
- 103 Apache Ln
- 1341 Wineberry Rd
- 1129 Cloud View Dr
- 720 N Whispering Oak Cir
- 1915 Wells Dr
- 3328 Stamps Ln
- 357 Beechwood Ln
- 7750 Drawbridge Ct
- 7401 Vintage Pointe Way
- 7809 Elkton Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.