955 26th Ave Canton, KS 67428
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 26th Ave, Canton, KS 67428 and is currently estimated at $239,756, approximately $111 per square foot. 955 26th Ave is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Canton-Galva Elementary School and Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullinger Lawrence & Irma Liv Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $21,259 | $2,782 | $18,477 |
| 2024 | $24 | $20,454 | $2,791 | $17,663 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $20,711 | $2,385 | $18,326 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $18,526 | $1,299 | $17,227 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $18,526 | $1,299 | $17,227 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $18,370 | $1,337 | $17,033 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $18,369 | $1,679 | $16,690 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $17,059 | $1,889 | $15,170 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $16,721 | $1,858 | $14,863 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $16,386 | $1,822 | $14,564 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,696 | $1,363 | $13,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,257 | $1,183 | $13,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map