955 Alder Rd Bybee, TN 37713
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $936,259
Studio
4
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Alder Rd, Bybee, TN 37713 and is currently estimated at $798,130, approximately $237 per square foot. 955 Alder Rd is a home located in Cocke County with nearby schools including Centerview Elementary School and Cocke County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Bought by
Russell James Revocable & Norma S Russell Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Graves Richard C
Bought by
Russell James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell James Revocable & Norma S Russell Rev | $34,000 | -- | |
| Russell James R | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $187,750 | $16,750 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $107,000 | $12,850 | $94,150 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $107,000 | $12,850 | $94,150 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $107,000 | $12,850 | $94,150 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $107,000 | $12,850 | $94,150 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $107,000 | $12,850 | $94,150 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $101,800 | $12,475 | $89,325 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $101,800 | $12,475 | $89,325 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $101,800 | $12,475 | $89,325 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $101,800 | $12,475 | $89,325 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $101,800 | $12,475 | $89,325 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $101,800 | $12,475 | $89,325 |
| 2013 | $2,551 | $106,300 | $10,450 | $95,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map