955 B St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $734,425 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 B St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $769,606, approximately $364 per square foot. 955 B St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Rafael and Rafael Martinez 2003 Inter Viv
Bought by
Martinez Rafael Jose and Martinez Verenice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Rafael
Bought by
Martinez Rafael and Rafael Martinez 2003 Inter Viv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Tracy Michelle
Bought by
Martinez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,503
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$663,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Homebuilding Group Llc
Bought by
Martinez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,503
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$663,103
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rafael Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Rafael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Rafael | $314,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Rafael | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $463,830 | $185,532 | $278,298 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $454,736 | $181,894 | $272,842 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $445,820 | $178,327 | $267,493 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $437,079 | $174,830 | $262,249 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $428,509 | $171,402 | $257,107 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $424,118 | $169,646 | $254,472 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $415,803 | $166,320 | $249,483 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $407,651 | $163,059 | $244,592 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $399,659 | $159,862 | $239,797 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $391,824 | $156,728 | $235,096 |
| 2015 | $5,328 | $385,940 | $154,375 | $231,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map