M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Wayne Jackson
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $889,000
There's nothing to do when you choose to make 955 Brunello your new home but to turn the key and move right IN! Light just floods through the walls of windows into the expansive living/dining room with vaulted ceilings. Cook and entertain to your heart's content in your gourmet kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops - including an island - that flows right into the great room whose slider opens onto the back yard. On the main floor you'll also find a powder room and a junior suite with its own full private bath, as well as a special storage space beneath the stairwell that might make the perfect wine cellar! At the top of the stairs you'll find your conveniently located laundry area, the three other bedrooms, hall bath, and most importantly your own generously sized primary bedroom ensuite complete with soaking tub, stall shower and large walk in closet. Many more upgrades and extras - must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Wayne Jackson
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01513285 Listed on: 04/19/2022
Co-Listed By
Marie Borders
Marin's Finest License #DRE #01256719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Popescue Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Popescue Christopher | $812,000 | North Coast Title | |
| Triplitt Raymond Siason | $705,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Popescue Christopher | $649,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Triplitt Raymond Siason | $484,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $812,000 | +0.2% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | For Sale | $810,000 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,136 | $861,699 | $344,892 | $516,807 |
| 2024 | $9,726 | $844,804 | $338,130 | $506,674 |
| 2023 | $9,726 | $828,240 | $331,500 | $496,740 |
| 2022 | $8,380 | $741,079 | $210,235 | $530,844 |
| 2021 | $8,230 | $726,549 | $206,113 | $520,436 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $719,100 | $204,000 | $515,100 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $81,653 | $81,653 | $0 |
| 2018 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Wayne Jackson
Coldwell Banker Realty
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Marie Borders
Marin's Finest
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christopher Popescue
Inactive Office
(707) 578-5400
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322029868
APN: 035-850-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.