955 Coulter Pine Rd Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
467
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Coulter Pine Rd, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $293,127, approximately $627 per square foot. 955 Coulter Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Wood Ronald R
Bought by
Wood Ronald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Ronald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $176,845 | $44,212 | $132,633 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $173,377 | $43,345 | $130,032 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $169,977 | $42,495 | $127,482 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $166,644 | $41,662 | $124,982 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $163,376 | $40,845 | $122,531 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $161,701 | $40,426 | $121,275 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $158,530 | $39,633 | $118,897 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $155,422 | $38,856 | $116,566 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $152,374 | $38,094 | $114,280 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $149,386 | $37,347 | $112,039 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $147,142 | $36,786 | $110,356 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $144,259 | $36,065 | $108,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map