955 Creek View Ln Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,882 - $1,537,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,105
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Creek View Ln, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,387,471, approximately $337 per square foot. 955 Creek View Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Lee Desmond C
Bought by
Lee Desmond C and Lee Belen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,341
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,346,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Lee Belen L
Bought by
Lee Desmond C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,341
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,346,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Sunset Ranch 48 Llc
Bought by
Lee Desmond C and Lee Belen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Desmond C | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Lee Desmond C | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Lee Desmond C | $567,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Desmond C | $110,000 | |
| Open | Lee Desmond C | $922,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Desmond C | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,243 | $849,812 | $170,179 | $679,633 |
| 2024 | $12,542 | $833,149 | $166,842 | $666,307 |
| 2023 | $12,530 | $816,813 | $163,571 | $653,242 |
| 2022 | $12,387 | $800,797 | $160,364 | $640,433 |
| 2021 | $12,565 | $785,095 | $157,220 | $627,875 |
| 2020 | $12,418 | $777,045 | $155,608 | $621,437 |
| 2019 | $12,145 | $761,809 | $152,557 | $609,252 |
| 2018 | $11,908 | $746,872 | $149,566 | $597,306 |
| 2017 | $11,791 | $732,227 | $146,633 | $585,594 |
| 2016 | $9,068 | $717,870 | $143,758 | $574,112 |
| 2015 | $9,002 | $707,087 | $141,599 | $565,488 |
| 2014 | $8,839 | $693,236 | $138,825 | $554,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map