955 Doane Rd Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $641,360 - $796,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Doane Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $724,340, approximately $446 per square foot. 955 Doane Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Mannix Connie J and Mannix Steven J
Bought by
Sc Mannix Trust and Mannix
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Mannix Connie J and Mannix Steven J
Bought by
Sc Mannix Trust and Mannix
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sc Mannix Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sc Mannix Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $669,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $708,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $708,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $440,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $440,900 | $0 | $0 |