955 E 213th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,456 - $914,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,874
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $820,114, approximately $285 per square foot. 955 E 213th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,244 | $37,277 | $5,961 | $31,316 |
| 2025 | $5,901 | $35,167 | $5,665 | $29,502 |
| 2024 | $5,901 | $33,178 | $4,841 | $28,337 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $33,178 | $5,412 | $27,766 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $41,400 | $7,800 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $35,040 | $7,800 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $38,700 | $7,800 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $31,200 | $7,800 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $27,648 | $5,990 | $21,658 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $26,541 | $6,792 | $19,749 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $25,887 | $6,939 | $18,948 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $24,422 | $8,178 | $16,244 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $23,040 | $8,640 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map