955 E Creekhill Ln Unit 30 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $252,087
1
Bed
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 E Creekhill Ln Unit 30, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $244,772, approximately $339 per square foot. 955 E Creekhill Ln Unit 30 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oakdale School, Hillcrest High School, and Union Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Sokolova Tatiana B
Bought by
Tatiana Sokolova Living Trust and Sokolova
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Chad David and Stevens Holly Lyn
Bought by
Sokolova Tatiana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,871
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Brian A and Stevens Chad David
Bought by
Stevens Chad David and Stevens Holly Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Kelly L and Budge Andrea
Bought by
Stevens Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Baros Charles Anthony and Baros Lori Anne
Bought by
Anderson Kelly L and Budge Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Argenta Hillcreek L C
Bought by
Baros Charles Anthony and Baros Lori Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatiana Sokolova Living Trust | -- | Wasatch Title | |
| Sokolova Tatiana B | -- | Founders Title | |
| Stevens Chad David | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Stevens Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Kelly L | -- | -- | |
| Baros Charles Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sokolova Tatiana B | $82,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Chad David | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Brian A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Kelly L | $75,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Baros Charles Anthony | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $237,100 | $71,100 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $236,300 | $70,900 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $232,800 | $69,800 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $232,100 | $69,600 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $172,800 | $51,800 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $156,300 | $46,900 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $144,500 | $43,300 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $127,100 | $38,100 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $946 | $115,200 | $34,500 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $900 | $106,300 | $31,900 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $872 | $101,200 | $30,300 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $884 | $100,200 | $30,000 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map