955 Garden Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Garden Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $480,487, approximately $207 per square foot. 955 Garden Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Torres Jose and Torres Maria
Bought by
Isayev Yevgeniy and Isayeva Galina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,132
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$413,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isayev Yevgeniy | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isayev Yevgeniy | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,420 | $45,001 | $12,188 | $32,813 |
| 2024 | $9,420 | $35,001 | $10,313 | $24,688 |
| 2023 | $8,969 | $35,001 | $10,313 | $24,688 |
| 2022 | $8,969 | $35,001 | $10,313 | $24,688 |
| 2021 | $9,032 | $30,603 | $7,031 | $23,572 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $30,603 | $7,031 | $23,572 |
| 2019 | $8,903 | $34,156 | $7,031 | $27,125 |
| 2018 | $7,989 | $28,535 | $6,093 | $22,442 |
| 2017 | $7,894 | $28,535 | $6,093 | $22,442 |
| 2016 | $7,597 | $28,535 | $6,093 | $22,442 |
| 2015 | $7,698 | $26,948 | $5,390 | $21,558 |
| 2014 | $7,517 | $26,948 | $5,390 | $21,558 |
| 2013 | $7,277 | $26,948 | $5,390 | $21,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map