960 Rose Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Rose Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $411,037, approximately $379 per square foot. 960 Rose Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Bach Halina and Bach Czuma Halina
Bought by
Czuma Andrzej and Bach Czuma Halina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,820
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Lee Kyung R
Bought by
Bach Halina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Diedrichs Bernadine
Bought by
Lee Kyung R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Cappis Bruce and Cappis Diane M
Bought by
Diedrichs Bernadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czuma Andrzej | -- | Marquis | |
| Bach Halina | $325,000 | Rtc | |
| Lee Kyung R | $270,000 | Agtf Inc | |
| Diedrichs Bernadine | $203,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czuma Andrzej | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Bach Halina | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kyung R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diedrichs Bernadine | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,142 | $36,000 | $13,000 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $6,142 | $29,000 | $11,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $6,053 | $29,000 | $11,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $29,000 | $11,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $7,755 | $26,748 | $7,500 | $19,248 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $26,748 | $7,500 | $19,248 |
| 2019 | $7,657 | $29,853 | $7,500 | $22,353 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $20,245 | $6,500 | $13,745 |
| 2017 | $5,783 | $21,806 | $6,500 | $15,306 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $21,806 | $6,500 | $15,306 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $22,251 | $5,750 | $16,501 |
| 2014 | $6,069 | $22,251 | $5,750 | $16,501 |
| 2013 | $5,872 | $22,251 | $5,750 | $16,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map