$824,000
PENDING

955 La Rue Ave Fallbrook, CA 92028

Estimated payment $4,656/month

Total Views 1,568
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,785 Sq Ft
$462 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Mountain View
  • La Paloma Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck

About This Home

** TURN-KEY HOME WITH A SPA IN PRIME LOCATION ** Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Fallbrook. Featuring a 10,000 sq.ft. lot, a spacious and functional floor plan, this home offers an expansive living area perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.
The beautifully updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, refinished cabinet doors & new hardware, and modern lighting. Throughout the home, you’ll find fresh paint, new flooring, updated door hardware, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, new baseboards & casing, owned solar, and upgraded windows that fill the space with natural light. The generously sized primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while the private backyard is perfect for outdoor living with a large decks, mature landscaping with lighting, and a spa. Centrally located just minutes from shopping, dining, skatepark, family park, and schools, this home truly offers the best of Fallbrook living.
**Don’t miss this move-in ready gem!**

Listing Agent

Louie Zember

Zember Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 760.427.1000 License #01922973 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 9369
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1058202800
  • $30 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1058202800
  • Year Built: 1984
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1785.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 461.62
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10019.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 9369
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 30.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,143 $304,371 $93,243 $211,128
2024 $3,143 $298,404 $91,415 $206,989
2023 $3,055 $292,554 $89,623 $202,931
2022 $3,055 $286,818 $87,866 $198,952
2021 $2,956 $281,195 $86,144 $195,051
2020 $2,981 $278,312 $85,261 $193,051
2019 $2,924 $272,856 $83,590 $189,266
2018 $2,879 $267,506 $81,951 $185,555
2017 $751 $262,262 $80,345 $181,917
2016 $2,749 $257,120 $78,770 $178,350
2015 $2,698 $253,259 $77,587 $175,672
2014 $2,646 $248,299 $76,068 $172,231
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $824,000 -- $462 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Individual Deed $189,000 First American Title
Deed $108,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $151,000 Balloon
Closed $33,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SW26085131

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 105-820-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.