$239,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,364/month

Total Views 106
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Immaculate Queene Ann Cottage home in Rountree Pickwick Place! Tall ceilings and beautiful moldings await! The seller has restored much of the woodwork (and it is freshly painted) and several historic windows. The floorplan has large rooms with a cool attic area finished. One bedroom up and one down. It sure is pretty! Love the front mudroom, the natural light, narrow board hardwood floors on the main, and the quentissel covered front porch. Thoughtful design choices make this home special. AND the seller is adding a layer of shingles on the main house structure prior to closing. Warranty included and stackable main floor washer/dryer and fridge stay! Very fun and walkable neighborhood with gathering spaces, shops, and restaurants.

Listing Agent

Laurel Bryant

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999108578 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x179

Interior Spaces

  • 1,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1219419016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,000

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info Other Details: Rountree Neighborhood Asshas voluntary dues of $25
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 45X179
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Other
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Pickwick Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1462.0
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1462.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architecture 15 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Icemaker, Cooktop-Gas, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Other Counters, Cultured Marble Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Internet - Fiber Optic, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Basement: Cellar
  • Window Features: Single Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mud Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storm Shelter: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cultured Marble Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - Fiber Optic: Yes
  • Basement:Cellar: Yes
  • Basement Type:Other16: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Drought Resist Ldscp, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy, Chain Link, Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Single Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Storm Window(s): Yes
  • Window Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Drought Resist Ldscp: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Storage, Shared Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Alley Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

• Water Source: Cistern, City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Jarrett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 1219419016

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1000.36

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,000 $20,080 $4,480 $15,600
2024 $980 $18,260 $3,860 $14,400
2023 $974 $18,260 $3,860 $14,400
2022 $957 $17,520 $3,860 $13,660
2021 $957 $17,520 $3,860 $13,660
2020 $949 $16,610 $3,860 $12,750
2019 $922 $16,610 $3,860 $12,750
2018 $747 $13,470 $3,860 $9,610
2017 $0 $11,820 $3,860 $7,960
2016 $648 $11,820 $3,860 $7,960
2015 $642 $11,820 $3,860 $7,960
2014 $618 $11,290 $3,860 $7,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $239,900 +61.0% $154 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 For Sale $149,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,113 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60319573

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-19-419-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.