955 Swartz Rd Akron, OH 44319
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,474 - $110,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Swartz Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $104,619, approximately $217 per square foot. 955 Swartz Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Mash Lenvill V and Mash Carol Lea
Bought by
Mash Carol L and Carol L Mash Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mash Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,174 | $35,638 | $13,577 | $22,061 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $35,638 | $13,577 | $22,061 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $21,683 | $8,033 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $21,683 | $8,033 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $21,680 | $8,030 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $975 | $12,440 | $7,710 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $964 | $12,440 | $7,710 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $947 | $12,440 | $7,710 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $955 | $12,320 | $7,710 | $4,610 |
| 2015 | $947 | $12,320 | $7,710 | $4,610 |
| 2014 | $911 | $12,320 | $7,710 | $4,610 |
| 2013 | $969 | $13,040 | $7,710 | $5,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map