Seller's Agent in 2022
Tracey Hernly
Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives
(517) 300-2089
27 in this area
349 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $285,000
This beautifully updated raised ranch offers the perfect location. A short walk to Hayes Park and just minutes from downtown Mason, yet is nestled on a large private lot that backs up to woods. First level boasts a spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a wood burning fire place and sliding glass door to the 36x8 deck overlooking the scenic backyard. A large master with an on-suite bathroom that features a soaking tub. This level is finished off with two additional bedrooms, a half bath and main level laundry. The lower level offers an additional bedroom and ample storage space, along side the 2 car garage.
Call us today to schedule your own private tour, this won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives License #6502424313 Listed on: 05/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosloo Jacqueline | $230,000 | -- | |
| Brayton Hugh | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Hastings Todd | $117,339 | None Available | |
| Hastings Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings David D | -- | -- | |
| Hastings Sarah | $117,339 | Michigan Title | |
| Deutsche Bank | -- | Michigan Title | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $106,250 | -- | |
| Hastings Todd | $120,000 | -- | |
| Davis Matthew G | $110,500 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vosloo Jacqueline | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings David D | $38,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Sarah | $105,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Todd | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Matthew G | $104,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.5% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -8.3% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $111,630 | $38,910 | $72,720 |
| 2024 | $40 | $105,980 | $38,910 | $67,070 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $92,510 | $36,970 | $55,540 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $84,960 | $22,140 | $62,820 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $81,010 | $22,140 | $58,870 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $68,170 | $22,140 | $46,030 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $65,000 | $9,740 | $55,260 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $66,060 | $19,040 | $47,020 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $66,060 | $19,040 | $47,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,130 | $13,280 | $47,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,710 | $26,565 | $20,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,360 | $33,206 | $28,154 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tracey Hernly
Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives
(517) 300-2089
27 in this area
349 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brian Ozbun
Bellabay Realty, LLC
(810) 397-8798
5 in this area
201 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 265027
APN: 19-10-08-104-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.