955 W Natal Ave Mesa, AZ 85210
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 W Natal Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $453,210, approximately $255 per square foot. 955 W Natal Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Crismon Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Albouy Michael and Albouy Sherley
Bought by
Compton Lee Allen and Compton Delores Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Lee Allen | $98,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $18,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $17,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $33,760 | $6,750 | $27,010 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map