955 W Williams St Santa Maria, CA 93458
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 W Williams St, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $537,683, approximately $537 per square foot. 955 W Williams St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Calvin C. Oakley Elementary School, El Camino Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Enriquez Elisa
Bought by
Enriquez Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Jensen Dennis and Ferrari Ron
Bought by
Enriquez Herminio and Enriquez Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Jensen Dennis and Ferrari Ron
Bought by
Jensen Dennis and Ferrari Ron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Jensen Dennis and Ferrari Ron
Bought by
Jensen Dennis and Ferrari Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Elisa | -- | None Available | |
| Enriquez Herminio | $107,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Dennis | $40,886 | Chicago Title | |
| Jensen Dennis | $37,124 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Enriquez Herminio | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $179,688 | $92,362 | $87,326 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $172,712 | $88,776 | $83,936 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $169,327 | $87,036 | $82,291 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $166,008 | $85,330 | $80,678 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $164,307 | $84,456 | $79,851 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $161,086 | $82,800 | $78,286 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $157,928 | $81,177 | $76,751 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $154,833 | $79,586 | $75,247 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $151,798 | $78,026 | $73,772 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $149,518 | $76,854 | $72,664 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,590 | $75,349 | $71,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map