9550 Eagle View Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9550 Eagle View Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,160,758, approximately $494 per square foot. 9550 Eagle View Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Monterey Bay Inc
Bought by
Harrington Jerry Alen and Harrington Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,300
Outstanding Balance
$36,974
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$1,123,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Jerry Alen | $280,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Jerry Alen | $224,300 | |
| Closed | Harrington Jerry Alen | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $447,709 | $199,584 | $248,125 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $438,931 | $195,671 | $243,260 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $430,326 | $191,835 | $238,491 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $421,889 | $188,074 | $233,815 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $413,618 | $184,387 | $229,231 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $409,378 | $182,497 | $226,881 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $401,352 | $178,919 | $222,433 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $393,483 | $175,411 | $218,072 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $385,769 | $171,972 | $213,797 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $378,205 | $168,600 | $209,605 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $372,525 | $166,068 | $206,457 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $365,228 | $162,815 | $202,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map