9550 Garden Dr Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $255,564
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9550 Garden Dr, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $200,641, approximately $141 per square foot. 9550 Garden Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Hanford High School, and New Testament Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Davis Melverdia L and Davis Floyd
Bought by
Smith Catherine and Smith Gwendolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Davis Floyd and Davis Melverdia L
Bought by
Davis Melverdia L and Davis Floyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Catherine | $35,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis Melverdia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $43,958 | $25,119 | $18,839 |
| 2023 | $457 | $42,253 | $24,145 | $18,108 |
| 2022 | $440 | $41,425 | $23,672 | $17,753 |
| 2021 | $431 | $40,613 | $23,208 | $17,405 |
| 2020 | $431 | $40,197 | $22,970 | $17,227 |
| 2019 | $427 | $39,409 | $22,520 | $16,889 |
| 2018 | $419 | $38,636 | $22,078 | $16,558 |
| 2017 | $410 | $37,878 | $21,645 | $16,233 |
| 2016 | $441 | $37,136 | $21,221 | $15,915 |
| 2015 | $436 | $36,578 | $20,902 | $15,676 |
| 2014 | $433 | $35,862 | $20,493 | $15,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map