9552 Deer Ridge Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9552 Deer Ridge, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $423,696, approximately $353 per square foot. 9552 Deer Ridge is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Beatty Steven S and Beatty Jill M
Bought by
Roski James P and Roski Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Beatty Steven S
Bought by
Beatty Steven S and Beatty Jill M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Nemunaitis Daniel K and Nemunaitis Christy L
Bought by
Beatty Steven S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Pavlisin Builders Inc
Bought by
Nemunaitis Daniel K and Nemunaitis Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,700
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Deer Wood Mentor Development Ltd Ii
Bought by
Pavlisin Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roski James P | $272,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Beatty Steven S | -- | None Available | |
| Beatty Steven S | $262,000 | -- | |
| Nemunaitis Daniel K | $223,500 | -- | |
| Pavlisin Builders Inc | $65,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roski James P | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roski James P | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Steven S | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemunaitis Daniel K | $11,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemunaitis Daniel K | $190,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavlisin Builders Inc | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $127,940 | $37,800 | $90,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,940 | $37,800 | $90,140 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $104,630 | $30,980 | $73,650 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $104,630 | $30,980 | $73,650 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $104,630 | $30,980 | $73,650 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $88,660 | $26,250 | $62,410 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $88,660 | $26,250 | $62,410 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $89,050 | $20,790 | $68,260 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $89,050 | $20,790 | $68,260 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $89,050 | $20,790 | $68,260 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $89,050 | $20,790 | $68,260 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $77,690 | $20,790 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $3,953 | $77,690 | $20,790 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map