9552 Stonybrook Dr Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9552 Stonybrook Dr, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $947,990, approximately $722 per square foot. 9552 Stonybrook Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Caffin Randy Mann
Bought by
Caffin Randy Mann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,952
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$878,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Caffin Mona M
Bought by
Caffin Randy Mann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffin Randy Mann | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Caffin Randy Mann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caffin Randy Mann | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $68,078 | $30,608 | $37,470 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $66,744 | $30,008 | $36,736 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $65,436 | $29,420 | $36,016 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $64,153 | $28,843 | $35,310 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $62,896 | $28,278 | $34,618 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $62,252 | $27,988 | $34,264 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $61,032 | $27,439 | $33,593 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $59,836 | $26,901 | $32,935 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $58,663 | $26,373 | $32,290 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $57,513 | $25,856 | $31,657 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $56,650 | $25,468 | $31,182 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $55,541 | $24,969 | $30,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map