NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9554 Vancouver Ln Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9554 Vancouver Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,054,933, approximately $527 per square foot. 9554 Vancouver Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Marshall Kenneth N and Vonmarshall Terry Von
Bought by
Marshall Kenneth N and Vonmarshall Terry Von
Current Estimated Value
$1,054,933

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Zaft Zaft Carole A Carole A and Zaft Carole
Bought by
Marshall Kenneth N and Marshall Terry V

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Zaft Fred H and Zaft Carole A
Bought by
Zaft Fred H and Zaft Carole A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Marshall Kenneth N -- None Available
Marshall Kenneth N $395,000 First American Title
Zaft Fred H -- --
Zaft Fred H -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,435 $619,240 $172,439 $446,801
2024 $7,272 $607,099 $169,058 $438,041
2023 $7,272 $595,196 $165,744 $429,452
2022 $7,008 $583,527 $162,495 $421,032
2021 $6,895 $572,086 $159,309 $412,777
2020 $7,049 $566,221 $157,676 $408,545
2019 $7,040 $555,120 $154,585 $400,535
2018 $6,938 $544,236 $151,554 $392,682
2017 $6,870 $533,566 $148,583 $384,983
2016 $6,461 $523,105 $145,670 $377,435
2015 $6,281 $515,248 $143,482 $371,766
2014 $6,183 $505,156 $140,672 $364,484
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.