9556 Tipperary Ln Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9556 Tipperary Ln, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $372,509, approximately $183 per square foot. 9556 Tipperary Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Tucker Susan J and Arant Susan J
Bought by
Heintz Robert J and Heintz Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,746
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Bought by
Stevens Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heintz Robert J | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens Jean A | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heintz Robert J | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,730 | $14,620 | $96,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $110,730 | $14,620 | $96,110 |
| 2023 | -- | $93,800 | $12,690 | $81,110 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $93,800 | $12,690 | $81,110 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $93,800 | $12,690 | $81,110 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $75,040 | $10,150 | $64,890 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $75,040 | $10,150 | $64,890 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $67,180 | $12,600 | $54,580 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $67,180 | $12,600 | $54,580 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $67,180 | $12,600 | $54,580 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $67,180 | $12,600 | $54,580 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $67,180 | $12,600 | $54,580 |
| 2013 | $2,973 | $67,180 | $12,600 | $54,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map