9559 Tipperary Ln Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9559 Tipperary Ln, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $413,212, approximately $169 per square foot. 9559 Tipperary Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Ricco Joseph F
Bought by
Joseph F Ricco Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1992
Bought by
Ricco Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph F Ricco Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ricco Joseph F | $180,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,580 | $14,620 | $108,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $123,580 | $14,620 | $108,960 |
| 2023 | $10,758 | $103,530 | $12,690 | $90,840 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $103,530 | $12,690 | $90,840 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $103,530 | $12,690 | $90,840 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $82,820 | $10,150 | $72,670 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $82,820 | $10,150 | $72,670 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $73,010 | $12,600 | $60,410 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $73,010 | $12,600 | $60,410 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $73,010 | $12,600 | $60,410 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $73,010 | $12,600 | $60,410 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $73,010 | $12,600 | $60,410 |
| 2013 | $3,270 | $73,010 | $12,600 | $60,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map