956 Classic View Dr Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Classic View Dr, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $497,584, approximately $159 per square foot. 956 Classic View Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Chubs Kirk N and Bachman Victoria Williams
Bought by
Chubbs Kirk N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,206
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Chubbs Kirk Norman and Bachman Victoria Williams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chubbs Kirk N | $137,571 | Attorney | |
| Chubbs Kirk Norman | $392,000 | North American Title Company |