956 E 79th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,626 - $150,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 E 79th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $103,907, approximately $46 per square foot. 956 E 79th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, St Francis School, and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Taboika Walter and Taboika Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taboika Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $2,520 | $2,520 | -- |
| 2024 | $17,345 | $9,520 | $2,520 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $410 | $5,360 | $1,120 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $516 | $5,360 | $1,120 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $513 | $5,360 | $1,120 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $4,620 | $980 | $3,640 |
| 2019 | $978 | $13,200 | $2,800 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $220 | $4,620 | $980 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $69 | $840 | $770 | $70 |
| 2016 | $69 | $840 | $770 | $70 |
| 2015 | $400 | $840 | $770 | $70 |
| 2014 | $400 | $840 | $770 | $70 |
Source: Public Records
Map