956 Everett Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,386 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Everett Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $200,097, approximately $290 per square foot. 956 Everett Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Spillett David Deloi
Bought by
Spillett David D and Spillett Cori B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,821
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$82,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Spillett Mooney Ray
Bought by
Spillett Jason Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Spillett Joanne
Bought by
Spillett Mooney and Spillett Mooney Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spillett David D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spillett Jason Ray | -- | -- | |
| Spillett Mooney | -- | None Available | |
| Spillett Mooney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spillett David D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $127,005 | $55,000 | $72,005 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $122,256 | $55,000 | $67,256 |
| 2023 | $773 | $133,857 | $55,000 | $78,857 |
| 2022 | $773 | $90,139 | $30,000 | $60,139 |
| 2021 | $798 | $90,139 | $30,000 | $60,139 |
| 2020 | $742 | $90,565 | $23,460 | $67,105 |
| 2019 | $921 | $92,199 | $23,460 | $68,739 |
| 2018 | $853 | $74,283 | $17,000 | $57,283 |
| 2017 | $847 | $74,283 | $17,000 | $57,283 |
| 2016 | $840 | $74,283 | $17,000 | $57,283 |
| 2015 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,526 | $17,000 | $52,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map