Estimated Value: $337,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Midvale Ave, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $350,324, approximately $456 per square foot. 956 Midvale Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Cook Timothy
Bought by
Degruccio Alexander M and Degruccio Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,565
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degruccio Alexander M | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degruccio Alexander M | $4,565 | |
| Open | Degruccio Alexander M | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History