956 Portlock Dr Columbus, OH 43228
Wexford-Thornapple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,686 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Portlock Dr, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $351,672, approximately $238 per square foot. 956 Portlock Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Alton Hall Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Forward Todd M and Forward Terra R
Bought by
Williams Rosalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Menchhofer Timothy I and Menchhofer Brandi J
Bought by
Forward Todd M and Forward Terra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,595
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey M and Clark Kelley D
Bought by
Menchhofer Timothy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Lasater William S
Bought by
Rhoden Jeffrey M and Rhoden Kelley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Lasater William Scott and Lasater Monica Jamesen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,450
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rosalie A | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Forward Todd M | $171,900 | Attorney | |
| Menchhofer Timothy I | $165,000 | -- | |
| Rhoden Jeffrey M | $125,500 | -- | |
| Lasater William Scott | $117,352 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Rosalie A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forward Todd M | $175,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Menchhofer Timothy I | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoden Jeffrey M | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasater William Scott | $111,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $99,650 | $30,100 | $69,550 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $99,650 | $30,100 | $69,550 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $99,645 | $30,100 | $69,545 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $71,300 | $10,080 | $61,220 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $71,300 | $10,080 | $61,220 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $71,300 | $10,080 | $61,220 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $59,710 | $8,400 | $51,310 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $59,710 | $8,400 | $51,310 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $59,710 | $8,400 | $51,310 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $53,800 | $9,590 | $44,210 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $53,800 | $9,590 | $44,210 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $53,800 | $9,590 | $44,210 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $56,595 | $10,080 | $46,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map