956 Rice St Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Rice St, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $309,634, approximately $205 per square foot. 956 Rice St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Miller Dean A
Bought by
Evans Mark and Evans Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Rick Cashin Construction Inc
Bought by
Miller Dean A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Mark | $300,000 | Precision Land Title | |
| Miller Dean A | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $310,800 | $67,300 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $290,600 | $62,800 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $290,600 | $62,800 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $263,300 | $53,800 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $222,400 | $37,600 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $78 | $214,800 | $37,600 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $210,500 | $37,600 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $30 | $204,000 | $37,600 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $182,800 | $37,600 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $175,100 | $37,600 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $170,500 | $37,600 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,500 | $37,600 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map