$5,300 Per Month
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,640 Sq Ft
6,493 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome to elevated living in the highly sought-after Eastmark community. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a seamless blend of sophistication and comfort, including a private downstairs guest suite ideal for visitors or multigenerational living.
Every space has been thoughtfully curated, from the expansive loft to the inviting courtyard and the resort-style backyard. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, and misting system, creating an effortless setting for both relaxation and entertaining.
With over $200,000 in upgrades, including $127,000 in builder enhancements, the home showcases quality craftsmanship and refined finishes throughout.
Set within one of the East Valleys most desirable master-planned communities, residents enjoy access to beautifully maintained parks, a community pool, skate park, disc golf, and a calendar of events that brings the neighborhood to life. This is more than just a home, its a lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Diana No

HomeSmart Lifestyles License #SA659790000 Listed on: 05/01/2026

HomeSmart Lifestyles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 3,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 6,493 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-16-075

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,493 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: East Bartlett Estates
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Smart Home
  • Living Area: 3640.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, In Unit
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Valley Elementary
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6493.0
  • Parcel #: 312-16-075

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Rent $5,300 +13.7% --
10/06/2024 10/06/24 Rented $4,662 +3.6% --
09/07/2024 09/07/24 Price Changed $4,500 -8.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Price Changed $4,895 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Rent $4,995 0.0% --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $790,000 -3.5% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2022 11/20/22 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2022 11/19/22 Price Changed $818,900 -8.9% $225 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Price Changed $898,900 -3.3% $247 / Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Price Changed $929,900 -2.5% $255 / Sq Ft
07/30/2022 07/30/22 For Sale $953,389 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7022019

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-16-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.