S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sonja Hall
RE3 Community Development
(954) 309-0031
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $459,000
Larger of the 3 bed/ 2 & 1/2 bath town home models; this spacious move in ready town home is located on a corner lot, giving you more space & privacy. The updated kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, soft-close wood cabinets, Granite counters, while upstairs features Bamboo wood flooring. Bathrooms have new Granite Counters and vanities. This is a split floor plan & all the bedrooms upstairs are nice sizes + The master has a walk in closet! Enjoy the outdoors from the screened patio & fenced yard. HOA meticulously maintains the yard & common areas. A/C is new. Well sought after community offers two pools, tennis courts & children's playground. Great location!! In walking distance of schools & Publix. Roof repairs is included in the assoc. fees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE3 Community Development License #3246671 Listed on: 04/20/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Jonathan | $280,000 | Jm Title Services Inc | |
| Nasinnya Llc | $225,300 | None Available | |
| Radulic Albert L | $282,700 | Team Title Usa Llc | |
| Reiman Cory | $204,000 | -- | |
| Milne Jeremy | $116,000 | -- | |
| Shatz Ruth B | $116,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn Jonathan | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radulic Albert L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiman Cory | $193,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $280,000 | -5.1% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,312 | $307,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,127 | $299,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $290,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $282,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $274,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $266,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,476 | $262,610 | $37,810 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $238,000 | $37,810 | $200,190 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $217,320 | $37,810 | $179,510 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $198,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $187,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $172,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $156,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,540 | $52,630 | $89,910 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sonja Hall
RE3 Community Development
(954) 309-0031
135 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A10659854
APN: 49-41-08-22-2090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.