9562 Decker Ave Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9562 Decker Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $953,158, approximately $740 per square foot. 9562 Decker Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jonas E. Salk Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2018
Sold by
Palma Angel and Palma Sandra Haydee
Bought by
Guevara Juan and Guevara Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Galan Antonio R and Galan Ana
Bought by
Palma Angel and Palma Sandra Haydee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Palma Angel and Palma Sandra Haydee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Juan | $85,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Palma Angel | -- | Chicago | |
| Palma Angel | $130,500 | -- | |
| Va | $119,907 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palma Angel | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palma Angel | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Palma Angel | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $356,862 | $296,012 | $60,850 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $349,865 | $290,208 | $59,657 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $343,005 | $284,517 | $58,488 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $336,280 | $278,938 | $57,342 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $329,687 | $273,469 | $56,218 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $326,307 | $270,665 | $55,642 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $319,909 | $265,358 | $54,551 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $313,637 | $260,155 | $53,482 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $307,488 | $255,054 | $52,434 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $301,459 | $250,053 | $51,406 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $296,931 | $246,297 | $50,634 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $291,115 | $241,472 | $49,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map