9564 E River Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $273,485
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9564 E River Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $245,621, approximately $125 per square foot. 9564 E River Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Loomis Barbara A
Bought by
Ryals William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Richard D Loomis
Bought by
Loomis Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryals William J | $75,000 | Consolidated Title Agencies | |
| Loomis Barbara A | -- | Consolidated Title Agencies |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,020 | $89,268 | $14,245 | $75,023 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $60,921 | $15,719 | $45,203 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $60,921 | $15,719 | $45,203 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $60,921 | $15,719 | $45,203 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $53,770 | $13,870 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $53,770 | $13,870 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $53,770 | $13,870 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $42,710 | $11,170 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $42,710 | $11,170 | $31,540 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $42,710 | $11,170 | $31,540 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $42,710 | $11,170 | $31,540 |
| 2013 | $2,505 | $42,710 | $11,170 | $31,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map