9564 Forty Rd Cattaraugus, NY 14719
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $182,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9564 Forty Rd, Cattaraugus, NY 14719 and is currently estimated at $142,039, approximately $91 per square foot. 9564 Forty Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Cattaraugus-Little Valley Elementary School, Cattaraugus-Little Valley Middle School, and Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wick Nicole | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Wick Nicole | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Wick Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Gerald John | $30,000 | Weyand & Weyand Llp | |
| Hibbard Melinda | $44,492 | Charles Kysor | |
| Allshouse Jodi | $45,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerald John | $24,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $107,500 | $25,300 | $82,200 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $107,500 | $25,300 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $107,500 | $19,900 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $96,000 | $19,900 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $87,300 | $19,900 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $87,300 | $19,900 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $965 | $95,900 | $13,500 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $95,900 | $13,500 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $95,900 | $13,500 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $95,900 | $13,500 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,900 | $13,500 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,900 | $13,500 | $82,400 |
Map
- 9190 Ball Rd
- 145 Miller St
- 8483 N Otto Rd Unit N
- 43 Miller St
- 2295 Gowanda Zoar Rd
- 0 Broadway Rd Unit 26808532
- 0 Broadway Rd Unit S1670756
- 10051 Route 62
- 69 E Hill St
- 84 Torrance Place
- 10353 Route 62
- 113 Torrance Place
- 8294 Swamp Rd
- 119 Chestnut St
- 43 Walnut St
- 0 Wilson Rd
- 19 Maple Ave
- 8268 N Otto Rd Unit N
- 115 Buffalo St
- 110 Buffalo St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.