9564 Park Ln Saint Louis, MO 63124
Estimated Value: $374,814 - $636,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9564 Park Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63124 and is currently estimated at $499,454, approximately $398 per square foot. 9564 Park Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Taussig Ellen H
Bought by
Ellen H Taussig Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Barrett W Taussig Living Trust
Bought by
Taussig Ellen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Taussig Barrett W and Taussig Ellen H
Bought by
Barrett W Taussig Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen H Taussig Revocable Trust | -- | Carmody Macdonald Pc | |
| Taussig Ellen H | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett W Taussig Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $113,770 | $80,670 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $66,100 | $61,770 | $4,330 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $66,100 | $61,770 | $4,330 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $69,830 | $54,910 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $69,830 | $54,910 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $58,980 | $50,730 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $58,980 | $50,730 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $50,580 | $36,500 | $14,080 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $50,580 | $36,500 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $44,820 | $22,000 | $22,820 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $44,820 | $22,000 | $22,820 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $44,880 | $23,690 | $21,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map