9564 Sandpoint Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,000 - $1,649,989
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9564 Sandpoint Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,599,997, approximately $641 per square foot. 9564 Sandpoint Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Country Club Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Jahncke James and Jahncke Christa
Bought by
Jahncke James F and Jahncke Christa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Jahncke Jim and Jahncke Christa H
Bought by
Jahncke James F and Jahncke Christa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Jahncke James F and Jahncke Christa H
Bought by
Jahncke James F and Jahncke Christa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Jahncke James F and Jahncke Christa H
Bought by
Jahncke James F and Jahncke Christa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahncke James F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jahncke James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jahncke James F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jahncke Jim | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jahncke James F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jahncke James F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jahncke James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jahncke James | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Jahncke Jim | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Jahncke James F | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $487,945 | $270,540 | $217,405 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $478,379 | $265,236 | $213,143 |
| 2023 | $5,909 | $469,000 | $260,036 | $208,964 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $459,805 | $254,938 | $204,867 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $450,790 | $249,940 | $200,850 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $437,422 | $242,528 | $194,894 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $428,846 | $237,773 | $191,073 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $420,438 | $233,111 | $187,327 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $412,195 | $228,541 | $183,654 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $406,005 | $225,109 | $180,896 |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $398,053 | $220,700 | $177,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map