Estimated Value: $268,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9565 County Rd N, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $335,409, approximately $172 per square foot. 9565 County Rd N is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Willard James L
Bought by
Obregon Benito and Obregon Jacquelyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,905
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Toth Kirk J
Bought by
Johnston Jeffery W and Johnston Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Toth Kirk J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obregon Benito | $239,900 | Agg Title | |
| Johnston Jeffery W | $288,900 | -- | |
| Toth Kirk J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |