9565 E 600 N North Webster, IN 46555
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $459,656
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9565 E 600 N, North Webster, IN 46555 and is currently estimated at $436,664, approximately $252 per square foot. 9565 E 600 N is a home with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Helwig Raymond A
Bought by
Vu David D and Vu Cassandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu David D | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vu David D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $337,700 | $90,700 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $286,700 | $68,600 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $271,500 | $65,600 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $248,100 | $62,400 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $219,900 | $60,800 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $840 | $159,500 | $56,500 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $405 | $41,100 | $37,600 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $376 | $41,800 | $38,200 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $407 | $44,300 | $40,900 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $354 | $44,500 | $40,900 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $397 | $45,300 | $41,900 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | $397 | $34,100 | $30,500 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map