9644 E 600 N North Webster, IN 46555
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9644 E 600 N, North Webster, IN 46555 and is currently estimated at $406,848, approximately $179 per square foot. 9644 E 600 N is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Estes Stanley D and Estes Susan L
Bought by
Lozier Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozier Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $324,000 | $29,600 | $294,400 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $300,900 | $21,700 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $285,000 | $21,700 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $261,800 | $21,700 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $229,400 | $21,700 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $215,400 | $19,700 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $206,000 | $19,700 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $199,300 | $19,700 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $189,400 | $19,700 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $187,200 | $18,700 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $177,300 | $18,700 | $158,600 |
| 2013 | $1,555 | $165,200 | $10,900 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map