9566 Glendale Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9566 Glendale Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $513,834, approximately $253 per square foot. 9566 Glendale Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Arias Michael D
Bought by
Vera Patrick Trevor and Vera Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,218
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Licon Revocable Trust
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Patrick Trevor | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Equity Trust Company | $42,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vera Patrick Trevor | $301,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $409,024 | $49,214 | $359,810 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $401,004 | $48,249 | $352,755 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $393,141 | $47,303 | $345,838 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $385,432 | $46,375 | $339,057 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $377,875 | $45,466 | $332,409 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $350,000 | $45,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $69 | $3,284 | $3,284 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $3,220 | $3,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $3,157 | $3,157 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67 | $3,095 | $3,095 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66 | $3,049 | $3,049 | $0 |
| 2014 | $66 | $2,989 | $2,989 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map